127 Stonebroke Rd Brandon, VT 05733
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $1,583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Stonebroke Rd, Brandon, VT 05733 and is currently estimated at $1,091,341, approximately $463 per square foot. 127 Stonebroke Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Academy at Leicester Sudbury & Whiting and Otter Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Perreault Bruce and Perreault Ann P
Bought by
Perreault Revocable Trust Uta Dated Febr Bruc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Revocable Trust Uta Dated Febr Bruc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,884 | $842,200 | $480,800 | $361,400 |
| 2023 | $15,968 | $842,200 | $480,800 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $14,270 | $842,200 | $480,800 | $361,400 |
| 2021 | $14,360 | $842,200 | $480,800 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $14,248 | $842,200 | $480,800 | $361,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $720,700 | $384,600 | $336,100 |
| 2018 | $11,184 | $720,700 | $384,600 | $336,100 |
| 2017 | $11,204 | $720,700 | $384,600 | $336,100 |
| 2016 | $11,204 | $720,700 | $384,600 | $336,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,207 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map