127 Summer St Hartford, VT 05047
Estimated Value: $450,112 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Summer St, Hartford, VT 05047 and is currently estimated at $540,778, approximately $288 per square foot. 127 Summer St is a home with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,894 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map