127 Sunrise Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Sunrise Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $226,136, approximately $186 per square foot. 127 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Suttles Travis Andrew and Suttles Ethan James
Bought by
Suttles Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Mccall Sara
Bought by
Boyd Mccall Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttles Deborah Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Mccall Sara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $4,020 | $1,360 | $2,660 |
| 2024 | $294 | $3,500 | $970 | $2,530 |
| 2023 | $294 | $3,500 | $970 | $2,530 |
| 2022 | $278 | $3,500 | $970 | $2,530 |
| 2021 | $279 | $3,500 | $970 | $2,530 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,040 | $840 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $224 | $3,040 | $840 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $223 | $3,040 | $840 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $223 | $3,040 | $840 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $204 | $76,020 | $21,000 | $55,020 |
| 2015 | $204 | $76,020 | $21,000 | $55,020 |
| 2014 | $242 | $81,794 | $19,693 | $62,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map