127 Tem Ln Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $525,916
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Tem Ln, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $504,979, approximately $280 per square foot. 127 Tem Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Ellen H and Kirby Michelle
Bought by
Kirby Derrick and Kirby Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,409
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Derrick | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby Derrick | $500,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Derrick | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Kirby Derrick | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $442,180 | $123,000 | $319,180 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $387,900 | $123,000 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $387,900 | $123,000 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $285,000 | $89,000 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $280,000 | $89,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $280,000 | $89,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $280,000 | $89,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $280,000 | $89,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $280,000 | $89,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $261,400 | $90,000 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map