75 Tem Ln Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $517,017 - $666,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Tem Ln, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $564,504, approximately $169 per square foot. 75 Tem Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Kirby Michelle C
Bought by
Wilson Harlow Jarrett and Boyd Harlow Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,471
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$195,033
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Harlow Jarrett | $475,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Harlow Jarrett | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $494,400 | $50,900 | $443,500 |
| 2024 | $30 | $494,400 | $50,900 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $494,400 | $50,900 | $443,500 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $332,600 | $50,900 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $332,600 | $50,900 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $332,600 | $50,900 | $281,700 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $332,600 | $50,900 | $281,700 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $332,600 | $50,900 | $281,700 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $332,600 | $50,900 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $314,200 | $45,900 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map