127 Topaz Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $876,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Topaz Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $852,962, approximately $366 per square foot. 127 Topaz Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Rios Carlos Artemio and Rios Maria Edith
Bought by
Carlos And Maria Rios Revocable Living Trust and Rios
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos And Maria Rios Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $489,879 | $127,458 | $362,421 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $480,274 | $124,959 | $355,315 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $470,858 | $122,509 | $348,349 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $461,626 | $120,107 | $341,519 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $452,575 | $117,752 | $334,823 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $439,153 | $114,260 | $324,893 |
| 2018 | $6,766 | $430,543 | $112,020 | $318,523 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $422,102 | $109,824 | $312,278 |
| 2016 | $6,412 | $413,826 | $107,671 | $306,155 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | $407,611 | $106,054 | $301,557 |
| 2014 | $6,399 | $399,627 | $103,977 | $295,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map