RENTED MAY 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $2,043,244

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,058 Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • Portola High School Rated A+
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in a 24-hour guard-gated luxury community, this high-quality residence offers a spacious backyard and a functional, well-designed floor plan. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for extended family, guests, or a private home office.The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a large center island, double ovens, a built-in stainless steel microwave, and a built-in refrigerator, combining style and functionality. The side yard is spacious and provides comfortable distance from neighboring homes.The bright and spacious primary suite features a modern bathroom with dual sinks, a large walk-in shower, and a separate soaking tub, offering both comfort and elegance.
Community amenities include a clubhouse, resort-style recreation centers, pools, spas, tennis courts, parks, and walking trails. The home also features a fully paid-off solar system and is located within the highly regarded Irvine Unified School District.
Ideally located just minutes from Woodbury Town Center, with convenient access to restaurants, banks, grocery stores, and more. Walking distance to Portola High School and approximately 10 minutes from Irvine Spectrum.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joe Yan

Golden Orange Realty Brokerage Email: zujieyan@gmail.com License #01927933 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 29,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,700
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/11/26
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 18025
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93001746

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Rent For Pets: Yes
  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-05-11
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 300
  • Deposit Pets: 1000
  • Deposit Security: 7700
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Call, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Solar System, Washer and Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93001746
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3058.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.52
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
  • Pool Features: Association, Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Lighting, HVAC, Water Heater, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Timer, Close to Clubhouse, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29066.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6673

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 29066.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 18025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Chen Jiansheng
Bought by
Yan Zujie and Qin Wei
Current Estimated Value
$2,043,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,231,193
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$812,051

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yan Zujie $1,600,000 Fidelity National Title
Chen Jiansheng -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yan Zujie $1,280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Rented $7,700 0.0% --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Off Market $7,700 -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $7,700 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Off Market $7,700 -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $7,700 0.0% --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $7,700 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Rented $7,700 +2.7% --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Off Market $7,500 -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $7,500 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $7,700 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Rent $7,800 0.0% --
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Off Market $7,800 -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Rent $7,800 -1.3% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Rented $7,900 0.0% --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Rent $7,900 +33.9% --
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Rented $5,900 0.0% --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 Off Market $5,900 -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Rent $5,900 0.0% --
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Off Market $5,900 -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Rent $5,900 0.0% --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Off Market $5,900 -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Rent $5,900 +11.3% --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Rented $5,300 -1.9% --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Rent $5,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,894 $1,664,640 $974,875 $689,765
2024 $27,894 $1,632,000 $955,759 $676,241
2023 $26,417 $1,511,405 $969,484 $541,921
2022 $25,899 $1,481,770 $950,474 $531,296
2021 $25,392 $1,452,716 $931,837 $520,879
2020 $25,189 $1,437,821 $922,282 $515,539
2019 $24,793 $1,409,629 $904,198 $505,431
2018 $24,307 $1,381,990 $886,469 $495,521

MLS Number: PW26079253

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-017-46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.