$3,295,000
$480K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $20,958/month

Total Views 455,641
4 Beds
6 Baths
4,468 Sq Ft
$737 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 74 Iluna — a stunning luxury residence in the prestigious 24/7 guard-gated community of Altair, Irvine. This upgraded Lennar masterpiece spans 4,468 sq. ft. on a 5,100 sq. ft. lot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and a rare third-floor bonus level — ideal for a home office, playroom, or entertainment space. Every detail is thoughtfully designed, with soaring ceilings, Driftwood vinyl flooring, upgraded carpeting, rich custom lighting, and elegant crown molding. The chef’s kitchen is a showpiece, equipped with Wolf appliances, dual quartz islands, custom cabinetry, and two dishwashers. For the entertainer at heart, the home includes Sub-Zero refrigeration throughout — a main refrigerator in the kitchen, a full-height wine fridge, and a mini fridge in the third-floor wet bar. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a California room featuring a cozy fireplace, flowing into a low-maintenance, beautifully landscaped backyard ideal for dining and relaxing. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat — complete with a spa-inspired bathroom, spacious walk-in closet, and two private balconies offering fresh air and elevated views. Each secondary bedroom enjoys its own private or en-suite bath for maximum comfort and privacy. Living in Altair means access to world-class amenities: three sparkling pools, spas, a stylish clubhouse, BBQ areas, tennis courts, lush parks, and miles of scenic trails. Plus, you’re just minutes from the Irvine Spectrum, top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. 74 Iluna is where luxury meets comfort — Welcome Home....

Listing Agent

Silvana Sarkis

American Classic Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-270-0077 License #01495013 Listed on: 09/09/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $389 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 4,468 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 18026
  • Assessor Parcel Number 59138108
  • $15,625 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Altair Irvine Master Association, Phone Number (949) 502-5623

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$389 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Gated with Guard
  • Subdivision Name Other: Altair
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 59138108
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4468.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 737.47
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom, Game Room
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sauna, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 389.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Altair Irvine Master Association
  • Phone: 9495025623
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Mountainous, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Seabreeze

Schools

  • High School: Portola
  • High School2: PORTO

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1171

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5100.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.38
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 18026
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 15625.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $35,744 $2,045,029 $945,978 $1,099,051
2024 $35,744 $2,004,931 $927,430 $1,077,501
2023 $34,974 $1,965,619 $909,245 $1,056,374
2022 $34,287 $1,927,078 $891,417 $1,035,661
2021 $33,613 $1,889,293 $873,939 $1,015,354
2020 $33,279 $1,869,921 $864,978 $1,004,943
2019 $32,654 $1,833,256 $848,017 $985,239
2018 $21,332 $733,891 $733,891 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $3,295,000 -2.8% $737 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $3,388,888 -2.0% $758 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $3,458,888 0.0% $774 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Off Market $3,458,888 -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $3,458,888 -2.8% $774 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $3,558,888 -2.8% $797 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $3,661,000 -3.0% $819 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 For Sale $3,775,000 -- $845 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,645,000 North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Grant Deed $1,833,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,558,268 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Silvana Sarkis

American Classic Realty

(949) 693-8123

Section Image

Silvana Sarkis is an accomplished Real Estate Broker recognized for her expertise in complex and sensitive transactions. She holds a Juris Doctor (JD) degree and is a Certified Divorce Real Estate Expert (CDRE), Certified Probate Real Estate Specialist (CPRES) and a Senior Real Estate Specialist (SRES), allowing her to provide highly tailored, legally informed real estate services. Licensed as a broker since 2005, Silvana has managed sales teams and loan officers and has trained more than 250