127 Union St Malone, NY 12953
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Union St, Malone, NY 12953 and is currently estimated at $70,913, approximately $60 per square foot. 127 Union St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 | $6,800 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map