Estimated Value: $732,941
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 W 2nd St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $732,941, approximately $407 per square foot. 127 W 2nd St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Brush Creek Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Feather Petroleum Company
Bought by
Butters Jerome D and Butters Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butters Jerome D | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $88,280 | $31,360 | $56,920 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $77,390 | $32,400 | $44,990 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $77,390 | $32,400 | $44,990 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $54,450 | $19,460 | $34,990 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $54,450 | $19,460 | $34,990 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $51,050 | $21,550 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $51,050 | $21,550 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $49,960 | $21,550 | $28,410 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $49,960 | $21,550 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $46,260 | $17,850 | $28,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,260 | $17,850 | $28,410 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $47,550 | $17,850 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map