Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Mathews
RE/MAX
(910) 777-2754
41 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,082,000
PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION! Longshore Custom Builders presents the ''Tallulah'' , this incredible home will feature huge covered porches, elegant entry door, custom details like extensive trim work inside and out, chef's kitchen with marble, wood beams, vaulted ceilings and a luxurious owner's suite. The downstairs floor plan features three bedrooms with walk in closets, a home office, a lovely dining area between the great room and kitchen, walk-in pantry and a large utility area coming in from the garage. Upstairs, there is a 4th bedroom with a walk in closet and full bath. Upgraded full metal roof. Pecan Grove is a gated community with resort style amenities that include ICWW access!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Jeff Thomas | $200,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Jeff Thomas | $677,508 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Sold | $846,885 | +2.2% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Price Changed | $829,000 | +10.7% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Price Changed | $749,000 | +2.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $916,449 | $232,400 | $684,049 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $458,160 | $86,320 | $371,840 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $458,160 | $86,320 | $371,840 |
| 2022 | $719 | $86,320 | $86,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $719 | $86,320 | $86,320 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Mathews
RE/MAX
(910) 777-2754
41 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100253670
APN: 4214-42-7994-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.