Estimated Value: $185,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 W Diamond St, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $199,307, approximately $135 per square foot. 127 W Diamond St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Anda Lucy Debnam
Bought by
Debnam Thomas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debnam Thomas F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $55,899 | $11,013 | $44,886 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $50,596 | $9,968 | $40,628 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $48,099 | $9,476 | $38,623 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $44,606 | $8,788 | $35,818 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $42,702 | $8,413 | $34,289 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $41,865 | $8,248 | $33,617 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $40,547 | $7,988 | $32,559 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $39,500 | $7,782 | $31,718 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $39,500 | $7,782 | $31,718 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $38,775 | $7,639 | $31,136 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $37,536 | $7,395 | $30,141 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $37,536 | $7,395 | $30,141 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $36,051 | $7,490 | $28,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map