127 Welcome Dr Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $59,074 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Welcome Dr, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $89,019, approximately $86 per square foot. 127 Welcome Dr is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Corley Samantha
Bought by
Corley Shanquetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Shanquetta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $753 | $1,830 | $291 | $1,539 |
| 2023 | $664 | $1,608 | $312 | $1,296 |
| 2022 | $656 | $1,608 | $312 | $1,296 |
| 2021 | $651 | $1,608 | $312 | $1,296 |
| 2020 | $600 | $1,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $1,072 | $208 | $864 |
| 2018 | $84 | $1,600 | $208 | $1,392 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,600 | $208 | $1,392 |