289 Down Under Ln Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $430,358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Down Under Ln, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $260,090, approximately $149 per square foot. 289 Down Under Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Renault Robert R and Reault Laura
Bought by
Zobel C Randolph and Zobel Ruby B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Nettles Jeanette
Bought by
Renault Robert R and Renault Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zobel C Randolph | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Renault Robert R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $999 | $5,000 | $1,779 | $3,221 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $5,423 | $3,195 | $2,228 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $8,134 | $4,792 | $3,342 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $8,134 | $4,792 | $3,342 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $8,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $8,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $8,277 | $4,791 | $3,486 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map