251 Walnut St Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $158,176 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 251 Walnut St, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $190,544, approximately $82 per square foot. 251 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Henry Family Trust and Henry John D
Bought by
Surer Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surer Gary D | $75,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,756 | $5,850 | $368 | $5,482 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $5,105 | $389 | $4,716 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $5,105 | $389 | $4,716 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $5,105 | $389 | $4,716 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $4,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $4,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $4,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $4,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $4,710 | $390 | $4,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map