NOT LISTED FOR SALE

127 Weldon Dr Clayton, NC 27520

Estimated Value: $544,749 - $652,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,068 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 127 Weldon Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $596,937, approximately $194 per square foot. 127 Weldon Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Alvelo Moises and Alvelo Wanda
Bought by
Alvelo Moises and Alvelo Wanda
Current Estimated Value
$596,937

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,400
Outstanding Balance
$264,736
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$332,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Cuddington Alton Wayne and Cuddington Mary K
Bought by
Alvelo Moses and Alvelo Wanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,900
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alvelo Moises -- Americas Title Corp
Alvelo Moses $290,000 None Available
Cuddington Alton Wayne $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvelo Moises $299,400
Previous Owner Alvelo Moses $289,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,419 $538,420 $90,000 $448,420
2024 $2,428 $299,760 $42,000 $257,760
2023 $2,346 $299,760 $42,000 $257,760
2022 $2,466 $299,760 $42,000 $257,760
2021 $2,466 $299,760 $42,000 $257,760
2020 $2,496 $299,760 $42,000 $257,760
2019 $2,496 $299,760 $42,000 $257,760
2018 $2,408 $282,440 $38,000 $244,440
2017 $2,408 $282,440 $38,000 $244,440
2016 $2,408 $282,440 $38,000 $244,440
2015 $2,408 $282,440 $38,000 $244,440
2014 $2,408 $282,440 $38,000 $244,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.