74 Weldon Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $495,844 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Weldon Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $548,461, approximately $187 per square foot. 74 Weldon Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Cuddington Alton Wayne and Cuddington Mary K
Bought by
Posada Cesar and Posada Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,364
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$515,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Cuddington Alton Wayne
Bought by
Allen's Landing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posada Cesar | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Allen's Landing | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posada Cesar | $58,600 | |
| Open | Posada Cesar | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $466,430 | $90,000 | $376,430 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $275,060 | $42,000 | $233,060 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $275,060 | $42,000 | $233,060 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $275,060 | $42,000 | $233,060 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $275,060 | $42,000 | $233,060 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $275,060 | $42,000 | $233,060 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $275,060 | $42,000 | $233,060 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $256,230 | $38,000 | $218,230 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $256,230 | $38,000 | $218,230 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $256,230 | $38,000 | $218,230 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $256,230 | $38,000 | $218,230 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $256,230 | $38,000 | $218,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map