127 West St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 West St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $378,768, approximately $280 per square foot. 127 West St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Gosselin Joshua and Gosselin Sarah
Bought by
Harley Colgan Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Gosselin Joshua and Gosselin Sarah
Bought by
Gosselin Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Gosselin Gary R Est and Gosselin
Bought by
Gosselin Joshua and Gosselin Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Belina Jean M
Bought by
Gosselin Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Russell Donald and Russell Marilyn T
Bought by
Gosselin Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Russell Donald
Bought by
Russell Donald and Russell Marilyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Colgan Prop Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Harley Colgan Prop Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Gosselin Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Gosselin Gary R | $10,000 | -- | |
| Gosselin Gary R | $10,000 | -- | |
| Gosselin Gary | $70,000 | -- | |
| Gosselin Gary R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Russell Donald | -- | -- | |
| Russell Donald N | -- | -- | |
| Russell Donald N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gosselin Gary R | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $293,600 | $113,500 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $294,200 | $118,800 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $206,000 | $94,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $206,000 | $94,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $214,700 | $94,100 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $206,000 | $94,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $199,000 | $94,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $185,800 | $88,800 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $178,800 | $85,300 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $180,000 | $85,300 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $180,000 | $85,300 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map