127 Windtree Ln Unit P103 Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $190,488 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Windtree Ln Unit P103, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $195,872, approximately $213 per square foot. 127 Windtree Ln Unit P103 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Blake and Blake Eugenie
Bought by
Blake Beverly and Blake Glanport
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Smith Louis C
Bought by
Blake Glanport and Blake Eugenie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Suzanne Koss I
Bought by
Smith Louis C and Smith Nora H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,950
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Bankfirst
Bought by
Koss Leonard F and Koss Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Beverly | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blake Glanport | $65,000 | Dba Southern Stewart Title | |
| Smith Louis C | $46,500 | -- | |
| Koss Leonard F | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Louis C | $6,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Koss Leonard F | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,210 | $111,852 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,210 | $111,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $101,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $142,300 | $28,460 | $113,840 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $114,800 | $22,960 | $91,840 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $101,000 | $20,200 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $91,800 | $18,360 | $73,440 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $80,800 | $16,160 | $64,640 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $70,700 | $14,140 | $56,560 |
| 2017 | $854 | $55,100 | $11,020 | $44,080 |
| 2016 | $755 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $721 | $43,100 | $8,620 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $680 | $40,800 | $8,160 | $32,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map