127 Wisconsin Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Wisconsin Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $241,710, approximately $133 per square foot. 127 Wisconsin Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,425 | $72,384 | $11,592 | $60,792 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $54,453 | $10,112 | $44,342 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $54,453 | $10,112 | $44,342 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $54,453 | $10,112 | $44,342 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $46,110 | $8,560 | $37,550 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $46,110 | $8,560 | $37,550 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $46,110 | $8,560 | $37,550 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $44,270 | $8,690 | $35,580 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $44,270 | $8,690 | $35,580 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $44,270 | $8,690 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $44,270 | $8,690 | $35,580 |
| 2013 | $2,545 | $44,270 | $8,690 | $35,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map