127 Woodcrest Cir Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $295,739
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Woodcrest Cir, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $285,935, approximately $305 per square foot. 127 Woodcrest Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Charanek Fahmia and Hamadeh Jaafar
Bought by
Alkhabi Mohammed and Almaliki Dhuha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,960
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Charanek Fahmia
Bought by
Hamadeh Jaafar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Hamadeh Jaafar
Bought by
Charanek Fahmia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Denny James
Bought by
Hamadeh Jaafar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Hamade Mohamad
Bought by
Denny James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Couture Stella and Family Bk
Bought by
Hamade Mohamad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,100
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkhabi Mohammed | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Hamadeh Jaafar | -- | -- | |
| Hamadeh Jaafar | -- | -- | |
| Hamadeh Jaafar | -- | -- | |
| Charanek Fahmia | -- | -- | |
| Charanek Fahmia A | -- | -- | |
| Charanek Fahmia | -- | -- | |
| Hamadeh Jaafar | -- | -- | |
| Hamadeh Jaafar M | -- | -- | |
| Hamadeh Jaafar | -- | -- | |
| Denny James | -- | -- | |
| Denny James K | -- | -- | |
| Denny James | -- | -- | |
| Hamade Mohamad | $78,500 | -- | |
| Hamade Mohamad M | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkhabi Mohammed | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamade Mohamad M | $42,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamade Mohamad M | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $245,400 | $96,500 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $239,200 | $94,600 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $220,800 | $86,000 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $188,500 | $74,800 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $172,900 | $68,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $168,100 | $69,900 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $161,500 | $69,900 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $154,700 | $66,500 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $154,600 | $63,500 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $159,000 | $63,500 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $148,400 | $63,500 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $148,400 | $63,500 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map