1270 Allison Dr Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $268,173 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Allison Dr, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $290,543, approximately $195 per square foot. 1270 Allison Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $182,300 | $49,400 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $747 | $182,300 | $49,400 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $747 | $91,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $629 | $125,800 | $38,200 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $629 | $125,800 | $38,200 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $629 | $125,800 | $38,200 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $545 | $104,900 | $33,200 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $545 | $104,900 | $33,200 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $545 | $104,900 | $33,200 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $545 | $104,900 | $33,200 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $553 | $106,300 | $33,200 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map