1270 Diane St Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Diane St, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $178,368, approximately $190 per square foot. 1270 Diane St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Thurman Dennis G and Thurman Brenda J
Bought by
City Of St Clair
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of St Clair | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $22,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $20,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $20,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $19,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $19,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $17,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $17,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $16,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $17,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $17,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $17,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records