$345,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1270 Fairview Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

58 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Furnished
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Pristine home in Parkview Heights! You will enjoy every feature of this sweetly appointed home. Kitchen with plenty of countertops, country sink, newer flooring and door to deck area. Formal dining room with slider to deck and large living room with gas fireplace for cozy evenings. Upstairs are 3 generous bedrooms and a full bath. Primary bedroom has a private full bath and large closets. Downstairs is a beautifully finished family room with an electric fireplace and a walk out to the yard area. Outside enjoy the large new deck, new roof, and new siding. You will be ready for summer with above ground pool, decking, patio for grilling and a hardscape firepit area. Seller is offering $5000 towards closing costs with acceptable offer. Your wish list is complete! Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Musser

(814) 272-3333 kellerwilliams778@gmail.com Keller Williams Advantage Realty Brokerage Phone: 8142723333 License #RS224486L Listed on: 12/18/2025

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Wells

(570) 858-0245 info@adventure-realty.com Adventure Realty License #RS349860

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,832

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Stone Retaining Walls
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Parkview Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-207-,026-,0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,832

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: kitchen island
  • Inclusions: stove, microwave, dishwasher, pool equipment
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Stove
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Tile/Brick, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal/Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1792
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1792
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 236.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 336
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 336
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Stone Retaining Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless/Mini-Split
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Propane - Leased

• Lot Features: Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13939.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2576.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3832.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 32-207-,026-,0000-
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BELLEFONTE AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.9%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$327,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Evans Jenna and Frankenberger Jenna
Bought by
Evans Jenna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2010
Sold by
Hockenberry Timothy C and Hockenberry Tamera C
Bought by
Frankenberger Jenna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,036
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Bought by
Hockenberry Timothy C and Hockenberry Tamera C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $345,000 Universal Settlement Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $195,000 None Available
Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $201,036 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $345,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $193 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $349,900 -2.5% $195 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $359,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,838 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2025 $3,770 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2024 $3,587 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2023 $3,587 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2022 $3,543 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2021 $3,506 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2020 $3,506 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2019 $3,296 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2018 $3,368 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2017 $3,311 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2016 $988 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2015 $988 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
2014 $988 $46,245 $10,000 $36,245
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACE2517166

Bright MLS

APN: 32-207-026-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.