Estimated Value: $626,983 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 King Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $648,496, approximately $348 per square foot. 1270 King Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Lapidez Daniel and Lapidez Rosita Basnillo
Bought by
Lapidez Daniel C and Lapidez Rosita Basnillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,655
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Lapidez Daniel and Lapidez Rosita Basnillo
Bought by
Lapidez Daniel and Lapidez Rosita Basnillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Lapidez Daniel and Lapidez Rosita Basnillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapidez Daniel C | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lapidez Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lapidez Daniel | $311,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapidez Daniel C | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Lapidez Daniel | $249,100 | |
| Closed | Lapidez Daniel | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,592 | $450,977 | $134,684 | $316,293 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $442,136 | $132,044 | $310,092 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $433,467 | $129,455 | $304,012 |
| 2022 | $6,187 | $424,968 | $126,917 | $298,051 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $416,636 | $124,429 | $292,207 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $412,365 | $123,154 | $289,211 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $404,281 | $120,740 | $283,541 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $396,355 | $118,373 | $277,982 |
| 2017 | $5,563 | $388,584 | $116,052 | $272,532 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $380,967 | $113,777 | $267,190 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $375,247 | $112,069 | $263,178 |
| 2014 | $5,084 | $357,000 | $107,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map