1270 Kolb Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Kolb Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $224,815, approximately $139 per square foot. 1270 Kolb Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Fowler Shirley S
Bought by
Turner Susan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Susan F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $6,370 | $1,184 | $5,186 |
| 2024 | $746 | $6,370 | $1,184 | $5,186 |
| 2023 | $746 | $6,180 | $1,200 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $741 | $6,180 | $1,200 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $668 | $6,180 | $1,200 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $668 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $652 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2018 | $615 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2017 | $607 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $641 | $5,540 | $1,200 | $4,340 |
| 2015 | $608 | $5,330 | $1,010 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $608 | $5,330 | $1,010 | $4,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,330 | $1,010 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map