1270 Moers Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $632,819 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Moers Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $687,205, approximately $239 per square foot. 1270 Moers Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Mn
Bought by
Brkovich Andrew Randall and Brkovich Angelene Mare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,004
Outstanding Balance
$232,564
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,641
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brkovich Andrew Randall | $447,505 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brkovich Andrew Randall | $358,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $594,400 | $110,000 | $484,400 |
| 2024 | $6,518 | $572,700 | $110,000 | $462,700 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $546,200 | $105,000 | $441,200 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $539,400 | $98,200 | $441,200 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $464,400 | $81,800 | $382,600 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $479,000 | $81,800 | $397,200 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $444,800 | $77,900 | $366,900 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $444,800 | $77,900 | $366,900 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $440,900 | $70,900 | $370,000 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $397,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,464 | $378,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map