1270 Olesen Dr Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Olesen Dr, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,330,576, approximately $718 per square foot. 1270 Olesen Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Skytt Properties Llc
Bought by
Somerville James Merrill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,541
Outstanding Balance
$349,194
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$981,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Nwk1 Inc
Bought by
Skytt Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,236,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville James Merrill | $588,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Skytt Properties Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somerville James Merrill | $458,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Skytt Properties Llc | $4,236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $706,527 | $360,551 | $345,976 |
| 2023 | $8,908 | $679,094 | $346,551 | $332,543 |
| 2022 | $8,573 | $665,779 | $339,756 | $326,023 |
| 2021 | $8,461 | $652,726 | $333,095 | $319,631 |
| 2020 | $8,331 | $646,034 | $329,680 | $316,354 |
| 2019 | $8,142 | $633,367 | $323,216 | $310,151 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $620,949 | $316,879 | $304,070 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $608,774 | $310,666 | $298,108 |
| 2016 | $7,663 | $596,838 | $304,575 | $292,263 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $118,340 | $118,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map