1270 Patrick Ave Reno, NV 89509
Hunter Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,781 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Patrick Ave, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $566,945, approximately $590 per square foot. 1270 Patrick Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Mount Rose K-8 School of Languages, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Gina Scolari Properties Llc
Bought by
Gmc Properties Series 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Scolari Gina M
Bought by
Gina Scolari Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Belanger Mariann F and Scolari Gina M
Bought by
Scolari Gina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmc Properties Series 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gina Scolari Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scolari Gina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $840 | $73,221 | $58,100 | $15,121 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $67,483 | $52,675 | $14,808 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $66,382 | $52,675 | $13,707 |
| 2022 | $940 | $51,325 | $40,199 | $11,126 |
| 2021 | $899 | $42,068 | $31,588 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $871 | $41,881 | $31,588 | $10,293 |
| 2019 | $847 | $39,682 | $29,925 | $9,757 |
| 2018 | $821 | $35,948 | $26,600 | $9,348 |
| 2017 | $789 | $35,777 | $26,600 | $9,177 |
| 2016 | $770 | $35,784 | $26,600 | $9,184 |
| 2015 | $769 | $24,740 | $15,794 | $8,946 |
| 2014 | $743 | $23,405 | $14,963 | $8,442 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,673 | $12,402 | $8,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map