1270 Plum St San Jose, CA 95110
Tamien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,460 - $915,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$1,228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Plum St, San Jose, CA 95110 and is currently estimated at $830,365, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 1270 Plum St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ernesto Galarza Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Vargas Maria Gloria T
Bought by
Vega Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,495
Outstanding Balance
$141,875
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$688,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Cornelio Priciliano Vargas
Bought by
Vargas Maria Gloria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Wellner Melinda Lupretta and Simon Catherine
Bought by
Vargas Maria Gloria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Wellner Melinda Lupretta
Bought by
Wellner Melinda Lupretta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Gloria | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vargas Maria Gloria T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vargas Maria Gloria T | $398,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wellner Melinda Lupretta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Gloria | $201,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Maria Gloria T | $318,400 | |
| Closed | Vargas Maria Gloria T | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,241 | $263,759 | $184,634 | $79,125 |
| 2024 | $9,241 | $258,588 | $181,014 | $77,574 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $253,518 | $177,465 | $76,053 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $248,548 | $173,986 | $74,562 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $243,675 | $170,575 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $241,177 | $168,826 | $72,351 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $236,449 | $165,516 | $70,933 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $231,814 | $162,271 | $69,543 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $227,270 | $159,090 | $68,180 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $222,815 | $155,971 | $66,844 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $219,469 | $153,629 | $65,840 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $215,171 | $150,620 | $64,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map