1270 Shadow Ridge Dr Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $283,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Shadow Ridge Dr, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $256,514, approximately $366 per square foot. 1270 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oakdale School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Pecht Shannon C
Bought by
Pecht Shannon C and The Shannon C Pecht Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Pecht Natalie
Bought by
Pecht Charles W and Pecht Shannon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Argenta Waterside L C
Bought by
Pecht Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$815
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$255,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecht Shannon C | -- | -- | |
| Pecht Shannon C | -- | -- | |
| Pecht Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Pecht Natalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pecht Natalie | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $232,500 | $69,700 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $221,100 | $66,300 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $206,300 | $61,900 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $213,300 | $64,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $159,700 | $47,900 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $148,700 | $44,600 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $131,500 | $39,400 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $817 | $115,200 | $34,500 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $750 | $103,200 | $30,900 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $702 | $94,200 | $28,200 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $722 | $89,700 | $26,900 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $734 | $88,800 | $26,600 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map