1270 Suzanne Dr Unit D Angels Camp, CA 95222
Studio
--
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Suzanne Dr Unit D, Angels Camp, CA 95222. 1270 Suzanne Dr Unit D is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2014
Sold by
Singh Prabhjot
Bought by
Grace Hills Covenant Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Mother Lode Bank
Bought by
Singh Prabhjot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Hills Covenant Church | $100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Singh Prabhjot | $225,000 | Yosemite Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $228,095 | $50,472 | $177,623 |
| 2023 | $330 | $219,485 | $48,513 | $170,972 |
| 2022 | $150 | $214,903 | $47,562 | $167,341 |
| 2021 | $150 | $211,075 | $46,630 | $164,445 |
| 2020 | $150 | $209,528 | $46,152 | $163,376 |
| 2019 | $150 | $205,564 | $45,248 | $160,316 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $110,904 | $44,361 | $66,543 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $108,731 | $43,492 | $65,239 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $106,600 | $42,640 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $105,000 | $42,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $42,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map