1270 W Edgewood Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 W Edgewood Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $450,318, approximately $264 per square foot. 1270 W Edgewood Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Vangompel Roger P and Vangompel Helen M
Bought by
Roger And Helen Van Gompel Irrevocable Trust and Irr Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger And Helen Van Gompel Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,420 | $324,600 | $89,200 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $5,408 | $324,600 | $89,200 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $324,600 | $89,200 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $324,600 | $89,200 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $324,600 | $89,200 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $276,700 | $75,600 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $276,700 | $75,600 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $276,700 | $75,600 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $276,700 | $75,600 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $276,700 | $75,600 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $277,700 | $75,600 | $202,100 |
| 2013 | $5,200 | $277,700 | $75,600 | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map