208 E Apple Creek Rd Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,248 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Apple Creek Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $578,062, approximately $200 per square foot. 208 E Apple Creek Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,817 | $456,000 | $58,500 | $397,500 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $456,000 | $58,500 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $328,500 | $50,900 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $328,500 | $50,900 | $277,600 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $328,500 | $50,900 | $277,600 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $328,500 | $50,900 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $290,800 | $46,800 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $290,800 | $46,800 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $290,800 | $46,800 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $6,399 | $290,800 | $46,800 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $6,348 | $290,800 | $46,800 | $244,000 |
| 2013 | $6,611 | $302,100 | $46,800 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map