12700 E Polk Rd Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $90,002 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12700 E Polk Rd, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $149,751, approximately $155 per square foot. 12700 E Polk Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Millard and Wagner Debbie J
Bought by
Good Kyoko and Good Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,327
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Bought by
Wagner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Kyoko | $66,727 | -- | |
| Wagner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Kyoko | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $17,921 | $1,920 | $16,001 |
| 2024 | $220 | $17,921 | $1,920 | $16,001 |
| 2023 | $100 | $17,921 | $1,920 | $16,001 |
| 2022 | $50 | $4,699 | $1,920 | $2,779 |
| 2021 | $154 | $14,010 | $1,600 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $154 | $14,010 | $1,600 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $154 | $14,010 | $1,600 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $179 | $14,010 | $1,600 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $179 | $14,010 | $1,600 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $445 | $9,590 | $700 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $145 | $9,590 | $700 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $145 | $9,480 | $700 | $8,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map