18868 Vimy Ridge Rd Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $219,536 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18868 Vimy Ridge Rd, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $241,134, approximately $135 per square foot. 18868 Vimy Ridge Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Ahart Bobby Dale
Bought by
Ahart Jennifer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Bought by
Tribble
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Bought by
Kcdei
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahart Jennifer Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Tribble | $119,000 | -- | |
| Kcdei | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $32,206 | $5,280 | $26,926 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $32,206 | $5,280 | $26,926 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $32,206 | $5,280 | $26,926 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $32,206 | $5,280 | $26,926 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $29,890 | $4,400 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $29,890 | $4,400 | $25,490 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $29,890 | $4,400 | $25,490 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $29,890 | $4,400 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $979 | $29,890 | $4,400 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $24,120 | $4,400 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $24,120 | $4,400 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $831 | $24,120 | $4,400 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map