12701 Lacy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $687,564 - $767,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12701 Lacy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $708,641, approximately $278 per square foot. 12701 Lacy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Wildermuth Rodney A
Bought by
Garcia Oscar A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Oscar A | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $581,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $507,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $433,600 | $255,200 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $430,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $428,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $425,300 | $255,200 | $170,100 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $425,300 | $255,200 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $425,300 | $255,200 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $430,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $403,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $390,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map