35 Eldrid Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $930,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Eldrid Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $793,641, approximately $227 per square foot. 35 Eldrid Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Betters George R
Bought by
Betters George R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Carter Inc
Bought by
Betters George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betters George R | -- | -- | |
| Betters George R | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betters George R | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,116 | $679,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $640,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $601,800 | $248,500 | $353,300 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $601,800 | $248,500 | $353,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $602,500 | $248,500 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $6,180 | $576,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,877 | $550,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $524,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $508,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,109 | $492,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,109 | $476,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map