12701 Shadowcrest Ct Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $542,837
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12701 Shadowcrest Ct, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $489,209, approximately $222 per square foot. 12701 Shadowcrest Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Sharpe Kevin C and Sharpe Lucille R
Bought by
Martin Jimmie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,676
Outstanding Balance
$138,909
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Sharpe Kevin C and Sharpe Lucille R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jimmie K | $210,000 | South Bay Title Insurance Ag | |
| Sharpe Kevin C | $127,500 | -- |