12703 Gridley Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $655,331 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12703 Gridley Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $710,083, approximately $622 per square foot. 12703 Gridley Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including D. D. Johnston Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Kitchen Frances M and The Billy Paul Ham Living Trus
Bought by
Cruz James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,908
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Ham Billy Paul
Bought by
Kitchen Frances M and Billy Paul Ham Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz James | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kitchen Frances M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz James | $79,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $233,121 | $109,630 | $123,491 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $228,551 | $107,481 | $121,070 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $224,071 | $105,374 | $118,697 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $219,678 | $103,308 | $116,370 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $215,372 | $101,283 | $114,089 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $208,986 | $98,280 | $110,706 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $204,889 | $96,353 | $108,536 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $196,934 | $92,612 | $104,322 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $193,976 | $91,221 | $102,755 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $190,178 | $89,435 | $100,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map