12706 E 264th St Freeman, MO 64746
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12706 E 264th St, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently estimated at $538,638, approximately $232 per square foot. 12706 E 264th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Onderstal Greg and Onderstal Judy
Bought by
Lillig Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,609
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,029
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillig Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lillig Charles W | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $50,790 | $4,480 | $46,310 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $44,460 | $4,070 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $44,460 | $4,070 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $39,760 | $4,070 | $35,690 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $39,760 | $4,070 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $38,980 | $4,070 | $34,910 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $38,980 | $4,070 | $34,910 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $35,810 | $3,260 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $35,810 | $3,260 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $33,930 | $3,260 | $30,670 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $33,930 | $3,260 | $30,670 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $32,110 | $3,260 | $28,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,110 | $3,260 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map