12909 E 264th St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 E 264th St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $481,489, approximately $187 per square foot. 12909 E 264th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including McEowen Elementary School, Harrisonville Elementary School, and Harrisonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Antetrella Madelyn and Britz Madelyn
Bought by
Britz Jared W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2009
Sold by
Anetrella Madelyn and Britz Madelyn
Bought by
Britz Jared W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Britz Thomas W and Britz Janice S
Bought by
Britz Thomas W and Britz Janice S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britz Jared W | -- | -- | |
| Britz Jared W | -- | -- | |
| Biriz Jared W | -- | None Available | |
| Britz Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Britz Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Britz Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $42,110 | $4,460 | $37,650 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $37,500 | $4,050 | $33,450 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $37,500 | $4,050 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $33,030 | $4,050 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $33,030 | $4,050 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $32,180 | $4,050 | $28,130 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $32,180 | $4,050 | $28,130 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $29,360 | $3,240 | $26,120 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $29,360 | $3,240 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $27,990 | $3,240 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $27,990 | $3,240 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $27,800 | $3,240 | $24,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,800 | $3,240 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map