12706 Eagle Ave Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12706 Eagle Ave, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $419,560, approximately $237 per square foot. 12706 Eagle Ave is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Sullivan Richard Richard
Bought by
Simons Aaron Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,996
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$203,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Aaron Aaron | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Aaron Aaron | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $399,400 | $103,600 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $402,300 | $106,600 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $399,200 | $106,600 | $292,600 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $330,100 | $82,200 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $289,900 | $74,700 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $272,500 | $68,600 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $236,600 | $62,400 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map