12706 Ospreys Way Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12706 Ospreys Way, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $534,588, approximately $250 per square foot. 12706 Ospreys Way is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Rh Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Spadafora Amedeo and Spadafora Ida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,549
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Hovey Richard W and Hovey Debra V
Bought by
Rh Construction & Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Rh Construction Inc
Bought by
Hovey Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spadafora Amedeo | $287,500 | Devon Title | |
| Rh Construction & Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hovey Richard W | $335,000 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spadafora Amedeo | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hovey Richard W | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Hovey Richard W | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,523 | $237,500 | $32,750 | $204,750 |
| 2024 | $19 | $218,050 | $29,700 | $188,350 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $184,400 | $25,700 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $178,600 | $25,800 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $175,950 | $24,400 | $151,550 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $171,450 | $22,900 | $148,550 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $153,100 | $21,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $153,700 | $21,550 | $132,150 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $149,350 | $21,250 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $135,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map