12708 E Bowen St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12708 E Bowen St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $196,853, approximately $166 per square foot. 12708 E Bowen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John W. Luff Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $23,870 | $4,070 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $23,560 | $2,751 | $20,809 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $23,560 | $2,751 | $20,809 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $3,688 | $14,362 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $18,050 | $3,688 | $14,362 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $18,013 | $3,688 | $14,325 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $18,013 | $3,688 | $14,325 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $15,677 | $3,210 | $12,467 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $15,677 | $3,210 | $12,467 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $15,285 | $2,936 | $12,349 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $14,839 | $2,850 | $11,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map