NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12708 Greco Dr Orlando, FL 32824

Estimated Value: $581,000 - $634,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,179 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2013

Last sale price $265,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,719 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2013

PERFECT location, PERFECT home!! Room for everyone with 3179 sq ft of living space. This home has 4 bdr, 3 baths, 2-½ baths & a den/office that could convert to a 5th bdr. If you are looking for a quiet, executive-style home that feels like a private oasis AND has a short commute, this is the home for you. Pride of Ownership is evident in this home from top to bottom. This home shows like a model; professionally decorated & updated with high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy several options for entertaining: the formal living/dining spaces for special dinners, a family-friendly kitchen/great room for family time, and your own private sparkling pool with a lrg deck for parties & BBQs. The pool has a private ½ bath accessible only from the pool deck & overlooks a serene conservation area with glimpses of wildlife. Situated on an oversized lot (.27 ac) this home has a side-entry 3+car gar w/workshop. Home has metal studs and is designed for life-long pest defense w/ "Pest Defense - Tubes in the Wall" in everyint & ext wall. Int finishes include upgraded cabinets, granite tops, SS appl, hardwood in the living room, upgraded tile in the great room, upgraded blinds, lt fixtures, & ceiling fans. The oversized master suite includes his/hers closets, and a privatesitting area perfect for quiet evenings, or it can be used as an office or nursery. The mstr bath has dbl sinks, Jacuzzi spa tub & a lrg seperate shower. The other 3 bedr and 2 baths (one is en suite) are upstairs nestled around a large open hallway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renae Anderson

ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC License #3159300 Listed on: 03/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Renae Anderson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,071

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,922 Sq Ft Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,179 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Southchase Ph 1B Vlg 12B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,071

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3179
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 4223
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11922
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 83.36
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Indoor, Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 380
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 380.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 31.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 23-24-29-8190-00-690
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-05-29T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3071
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 0040/0002
  • Tax Lot: 690

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Laliberte David R and Laliberte Deborah J
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$615,308

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$350,308
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,704
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,604

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shepard Abbaas K $265,000 A Clear Choice Title & Escro
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shepard Abbaas K $212,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Off Market $265,000 -- --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $265,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $265,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,875 $319,582 -- --
2025 $4,875 $319,582 -- --
2024 $4,318 $311,180 -- --
2023 $4,318 $293,602 $0 $0
2022 $4,151 $285,050 $0 $0
2021 $4,075 $276,748 $0 $0
2020 $3,879 $272,927 $0 $0
2019 $3,992 $266,791 $0 $0
2018 $3,959 $261,816 $0 $0
2017 $3,898 $316,877 $35,000 $281,877
2016 $3,865 $285,566 $35,000 $250,566
2015 $3,942 $278,716 $35,000 $243,716
2014 $3,998 $247,432 $27,000 $220,432
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S4709932

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-2429-8190-00-690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.