Estimated Value: $590,287 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Cedar View Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $610,572, approximately $454 per square foot. 1271 Cedar View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Cleveland Express Llc
Bought by
Hale Bradley and Hale Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,570
Outstanding Balance
$168,929
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Gardner Marc S and Gardner Noelle K
Bought by
Cleveland Express Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,570
Outstanding Balance
$168,929
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Couch Kathryn B and Larsen Stacey
Bought by
Gardner Marc S and Gardner Noelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,201
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
The Kathryn B Couch Trust and Couch Kathryn B
Bought by
Couch Kathryn B and Larsen Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,201
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Couch Kathryn B and Leavitt Tara L
Bought by
The Kathryn B Couch Trust and Couch Kathryn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Couch Kathryn B and Larsen Stacy Ann
Bought by
Couch Kathryn B and Leavitt Tara Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Farr Raymond L and Farr Donna R
Bought by
Couch Sherman L and Couch Kathryn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Hueman Dennis J and Hueman Rebekah L
Bought by
Farr Raymond L and Farr Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Bradley | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Cleveland Express Llc | $192,600 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Gardner Marc S | -- | First American Title | |
| Couch Kathryn B | -- | Equity Title | |
| The Kathryn B Couch Trust | -- | -- | |
| Couch Kathryn B | -- | -- | |
| Couch Sherman L | -- | First American Title | |
| Farr Raymond L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Bradley | $231,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Marc S | $210,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Farr Raymond L | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $540,900 | $135,200 | $405,700 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $521,400 | $128,200 | $393,200 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $509,400 | $121,800 | $387,600 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $521,500 | $119,400 | $402,100 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $388,000 | $106,500 | $281,500 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $336,600 | $87,600 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $308,800 | $87,600 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $293,100 | $87,600 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $285,000 | $83,200 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $272,300 | $83,200 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $221,000 | $80,700 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $222,700 | $82,400 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map