1271 Chestnut Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $518,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 Chestnut Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $485,632, approximately $276 per square foot. 1271 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Lara Michael and Lara Susan M
Bought by
Lara Family Trust and Lara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lara Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $240,467 | $37,509 | $202,958 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $231,131 | $36,053 | $195,078 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $226,600 | $35,347 | $191,253 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $222,157 | $34,654 | $187,503 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $219,880 | $34,299 | $185,581 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $215,570 | $33,627 | $181,943 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $211,344 | $32,968 | $178,376 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $207,201 | $32,322 | $174,879 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $203,139 | $31,689 | $171,450 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $200,090 | $31,214 | $168,876 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $196,172 | $30,603 | $165,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map