1271 E Locke St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $139,415 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1271 E Locke St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $170,854, approximately $101 per square foot. 1271 E Locke St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Bought by
Day Jacob C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Bought by
Dowdy Roy Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Bought by
Dowdy Roy Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Dowdy Roy Edwin and Locke St 1271 E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dowdy Roy Edwin and Locke St 1271 E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Jacob C | $85,000 | -- | |
| Dowdy Roy Edwin | $12,000 | -- | |
| Dowdy Roy Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Dowdy Roy Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Dowdy Roy Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $23,630 | $1,620 | $22,010 |
| 2024 | $429 | $23,630 | $1,620 | $22,010 |
| 2023 | $469 | $23,630 | $1,620 | $22,010 |
| 2022 | $369 | $20,890 | $1,620 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $333 | $16,900 | $670 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $333 | $16,900 | $670 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $333 | $16,900 | $670 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $358 | $16,900 | $670 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $352 | $16,900 | $670 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $318 | $15,950 | $750 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $318 | $15,950 | $750 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $294 | $15,950 | $750 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map