NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1271 Eagle Blvd Maineville, OH 45039

Estimated Value: $497,671 - $514,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,818 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2023

Last sale price $440,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,308 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Better than new! Unexpected job status puts this 2022 Fischer back on the market. Open concept kitchen w/over $10k in upgrades, 1st floor study + flex room. Owners retreat, ensuite bath, soaking tub, deluxe shower, double vanity & generous walk-in closet. Designed for convenience & comfort, each br w/walk-in closet & only steps away from 2nd floor laundry. Ideal backyard space w/treed privacy, new gazebo & expanded patio. Community pool, playground & more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Morgan

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002006044 Listed on: 10/05/2022

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Lee Brooks

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2012000735

Last Buyer's Agent

K. Micah Maupin

TREO REALTORS License #2014002004

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,984 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool, trails, management, playground, ground maintenance
  • Omni Community Assoc Association, Phone Number (877) 405-1089
  • Eagle's Pointe Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,984 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Soaring Way
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2818.0
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: South on Zoar Rd., Right on Eagle Court, 1st Left on Eagle Blvd., last home on the left.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: khoward@sibcycline.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-10-07
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • Suburb (SIC): Eagle's Pointe
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Eat In Kitchen
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2818.0
  • Lot Size Area: 9984.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 1271
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Windows, Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 455000.0
  • Acres: 0.2292
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 395.0
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Omni Community Assoc
  • HOA Management Company: (877) 405-1089
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Pool, Trails, Management, Playground, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • District: Little Miami Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: rectangular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9984.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2022
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.38%
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$505,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,396
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,772

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
List Price
$399,792
Sold Price
$399,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.24%
Original Mortgage
$379,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Grand Communities Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maupin Kent $440,000 --
Viars Dericka Lynn $399,800 None Listed On Document
Fischer Single Family Homes Iv Llc $648,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maupin Kent $418,000
Previous Owner Viars Dericka Lynn $379,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/26/2023 01/26/23 Sold $440,000 -3.3% $156 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $455,000 -3.2% $161 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $470,000 +17.6% $167 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $399,792 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $399,792 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,938 $156,300 $28,000 $128,300
2024 $6,938 $156,300 $28,000 $128,300
2023 $6,409 $125,681 $16,520 $109,161
2022 $843 $16,520 $16,520 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1755010

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 17-28-324-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.